Qsfps Phone Number

All Time (46 Results) Past 24 Hours Past Week Past month Post Your Comments?

Listing Results Qsfps Phone Number

QSFP, QSFP+, SFP, SFP+ transceiver modules and DAC, AOC cables

2 hours ago Qsfps.com Show details

QSFPS.COM is a professional manufacturer and web-base direct sales company focused on optical interconnect products including optical transceivers, fiber optic cables and accessories. Relying on its sharp market insight, strong R&D capabilities and continuous efforts, QSFPS.COM has become one of the leading supplier for QSFP+ transceivers, SFP+

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Return Policy qsfps.com

2 hours ago Qsfps.com Show details

305-865 8517In order to return a defective product to Compufox/Qsfps.com, the following is needed: - An RMA number: Please call us at 305-865 8517 or e-mail us to [email protected] to request an RMA number. - A copy of the original invoice.

Category: Phone NumberVeryfy It   Show Details

Contact Us QS/1

9 hours ago Qs1.com Show details

800.845.7558QS/1 Support 800.845.7558. PrimeCare Support 866.720.6846. Please do not submit anything containing Protected Health Information (PHI). If you need to provide examples that contain PHI, please contact the Customer Support Center at 800.845.7558. In accordance with HIPAA compliance laws, please ensure that all data, reports, forms, screen shots

Estimated Reading Time: 1 min

Category: Contact Support, Contact UsVeryfy It   Show Details

Things to know More details about cables, SFPs, and QSFPs

9 hours ago Library.netapp.com Show details

Things to know - More details about cables, SFPs, and QSFPs. The controller-drive tray supports SAS drive connections and SAS, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel, or iSCSI host connections. SAS host mini-SAS-HD to mini-SAS-HD cable connection. SAS host mini-SAS-HD to mini-SAS cable connection. InfiniBand QSFP host connection with copper cables.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Contact QPS

3 hours ago Qps.nl Show details

+1 603 431 1773Portsmouth, New Hampshire 03801. United States of America. +1 603 431 1773 [email protected] Contact Support. Opening times. Monday – Friday. 08:30 – …

Estimated Reading Time: 3 mins

Category: Contact SupportVeryfy It   Show Details

Contact QPS QPS CustomBuilt Research Services

8 hours ago Qps.com Show details

+1 512 350 2827Contact QPS through our headquarters location: Delaware Technology Park,3 Innovation Way, Suite 240, Newark, DE 19711 +1 512 350 2827.

Category: Contact SupportVeryfy It   Show Details

IBM Storage Networking btype Gen6 and Gen7 …

8 hours ago Ibm.com Show details

For all local charges, contact your local IBM representative or IBM Business Partner. The following are newly announced features and model on the specified model of the IBM System Storage 8961 machine type: Description Model number Feature numbers Initial / MES / Both / Support CSU RP MES G7 ICL kit w/8x32Gbps Secure QSFPs 100m F04 7987 MES Yes

Category: Storage  Show Details

What Are The Different Types of QSFP+ (40GB) …

8 hours ago Cablesandkits.com Show details

If you have any questions, please contact one of our Network Equipment Experts today. Cisco 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4, Refurbished, Original. $52.99. Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G …

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

400GBASESR8 QSFPDD Transceiver Shop Online at E.C.I Network

4 hours ago Ecin.ca Show details

Although a MPO12 cable can have up to 12 SMF fibers, only 8 out of the 12 fibers are used (4 for Tx and 4 for Rx). This is the same connector that is used on existing 100G and 40G QSFPs that use parallel SMF (e.g. 100G-PSM4, 40GPLR4 etc). An image, and drawing of an MPO12 connector are shown below. Cabling required

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Switch port status and troubleshooting process Huawei

3 hours ago Forum.huawei.com Show details

Switch port status and troubleshooting process. #1. Abstract: The port status of a switch can be viewed through the switchshow command and the portshow command. There are several main physical states of the port. The meanings and abnormal positioning methods are as follows: No_Card No interface card present.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

PRODUCT ENDOFAVAILABILITY NOTICE

8 hours ago Docs.broadcom.com Show details

4x16G QSFPs) as well as breakout allowing breaking out into 4 channels and attaching devices. With the availability of second generation 4x32G QSFP (P/N: XBR-000275) that allows breakout and interoperability with Gen 5 4x16G QSFPs), special X6 ICL kits required to connect X6 to Gen 5 via ICL will also become obsolete. In the absence of

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data Sheet

5 hours ago Cisco.com Show details

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Category: Databases  Show Details

Jobs in Appleton, WI and Fox Valley Staffing Agency

9 hours ago Qpsemployment.com Show details

920-636-4200Contact Appleton Location Address: 477 S Nicolet Rd Ste A Appleton, WI 54914 Phone: 920-636-4200

Category: Phone NumberVeryfy It   Show Details

FPC402: FPC402 prefetch questions Interface forum

Just Now E2e.ti.com Show details

Part Number: FPC402. We are writing a state machine in FPGA to control QSFP+ and QSFP28 devices using FPC402. Planning to run host I2C interface at faster rate and QSFPs at slower speed. The requirement is to read LOS and other alarms from QSFPs and control LEDs. We will be using periodic prefetch for this.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Efficient sharing of FPGA resources in oneAPI: BittWare’s

8 hours ago Bittware.com Show details

This can be creating using FPGA native programming, of course. However, if we use a high-level programming language like oneAPI we can easily optimize it to be as efficient as possible based on the number of connections required and the width of the interfaces. The BittWare Butterfly Crossbar Switch was developed on our 520N-MX card, which

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

One port in a 40GbE card using 4x 10GbE breakout QSFPs is

4 hours ago Kb.netapp.com Show details

QSFP Serial Number: XZL0M65. Device Type: XL710 B1, PBA J27441-003. Firmware Version: fw 5.20 nvm 5.04 etid 80003fb0. Serial Number: 3CFDFEBCD5C0. Disabled/enabled the port in the node and switch doesn't fix the issue. A cable and QSFP re-seat doesn't fix the issue.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

IBM Storage Networking SAN256B6 and SAN512B6 offer

Just Now Www-01.ibm.com Show details

The IBM Storage Networking b-type SAN switch and director family supports Fibre Channel connectivity for servers and storage. IBM Storage Networking SAN256B-6 (8961-F04) and SAN512B-6 (8961-F08) support all features and functions listed, and require Fabric OS …

Category: Storage  Show Details

Huawei 28 PORTS SWITCH Price Huawei Price List 2021

2 hours ago Itprice.com Show details

Fiber Switch,ICL Port On Demand,8 ICL Ports Activate(with 8*128Gb Single-mode QSFPs),2km,for SNS5604. $248,600.00 Get Discount

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Core BTS National IT Consultancy + Managed Services Provider

Just Now Corebts.com Show details

Welcome to 2022 and another new year of new Teams features. This month is stacked with Microsoft Teams Meeting enhancements to ensure a better user experience when organizing and participating in meetings (and to make a stronger case to compete with other meeting providers).

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Jobs in Cedar Falls, IA and Waterloo Staffing Agency

2 hours ago Qpsemployment.com Show details

319-859-9000Contact Cedar Falls Location. Address: 4807 University Ave Ste 104 Cedar Falls, IA 50613 Phone: 319-859-9000 Fax: 262-314-8444 Hours: Monday - Friday 8am - 5pm Cedar Falls Area Events. Other Jobs Near You. QPS Cedar Rapids

Category: Phone NumberVeryfy It   Show Details

400G QSFPDD Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Mall

4 hours ago Fibermall.com Show details

400G QSFP-DD transceivers: SR8 vs DR4 vs FR4 vs LR4 vs LR8 vs ER8 The 400 G system can further improve the network capacity and reduce the transmission cost per bit on the basis of the 100 G system, effectively reducing the pressure of continuous growth of business traffic faced by operators. This article will introduce the different types of QSFP-DD optical transceivers in …

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Brocade FC1664 Port Blade Data Sheet

Just Now Dataswitchworks.com Show details

ease of use. These QSFPs retain all of the performance and functionality of the standard SFP+ while supporting individual, per-port LED indicators for easy troubleshooting and diagnostics. The Brocade FC16-64 high-density port blade for the Brocade DCX 8510 Backbone family supports a large number of device ports with simplified cable connectivity.

Category: Databases  Show Details

Huawei 128 PORT SWITCH Price Huawei Price List 2021

2 hours ago Itprice.com Show details

32Gb FC Switch,128 Ports (48 ports activated,with 48*32Gb Multimode SFPs,Port Side Exhaust Air Flow),Dual PS (AC) $211,480.00. Get Discount.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Your Guide to 40GbE and 100GbE Optics Curvature

6 hours ago Curvature.com Show details

Request a quote. 100GBase-SR4. 100GBase-SR4 optics use 4 fibers for transmit and 4 for receive, with each lane providing 25Gbps of throughput. 100GBase-SR4, like 40GBase-SR4, uses a 12 fiber MPO cable with 4 strands for transmit and 4 for receive, allowing for existing 40GBase-SR4 fiber assemblies to be reused when higher performance is needed.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Storage Area Networks

9 hours ago Docs.broadcom.com Show details

*Please contact Fujitsu Product Management for latest availability Gen 7 Blades for X7 BR-X764-2148 PORT BLADE, FC64-48, 48x64G SWL SFP+ BR-X764-1148 PORT BLADE, FC64-48, 48x32G SWL SFP+ BR-X764-3148 PORT BLADE, FC64-48, 48x32G LWL SFP+ Gen 6 Blades for X7: BR-X732-2148 PORT BLADE, FC32-X7-48, 48x32G SWL SFP+ BR-X732-5148

Category: Storage  Show Details

Fortinet SPCABLEADASFP+ 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable FS

4 hours ago Fs.com Show details

Fortinet SP-CABLE-ADASFP+ Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable (10-meter, Active, SFP+ to SFP+, 24AWG) The 10G SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable provides a cost-effective way to establish a 10-Gigabit link between SFP+ 10G ports of switches within racks and across adjacent racks. This Direct Attach Copper is compliant with IEEE 802

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Contact QRFS by Email or Phone QRFS.com

2 hours ago Qrfs.com Show details

888.361.6662Contact QRFS by phone at 888.361.6662 or through the form below for questions about an item on our site, to place an order, to discuss an existing …

Category: Phone Number, Contact SupportVeryfy It   Show Details

QPS EMPLOYMENT GROUP Employment Agencies 250 N …

6 hours ago Yelp.com Show details

(262) 754-9000Phone number (262) 754-9000. Get Directions. 250 N Patrick Blvd Ste 185 Brookfield, WI 53045. Browse Nearby. Restaurants. Nightlife. Shopping. Show all. Employment Agencies in Brookfield. Get free quotes on Yelp now. Other Places Nearby. Find more Career Counseling near QPS Employment Group.

Location: 250 N Patrick Blvd Ste 185 Brookfield, WI 53045

Category: Phone NumberVeryfy It   Show Details

SAN switches Lenovo ThinkSystem Storage at great prices

3 hours ago 112it.com Show details

SAN switches Storage Lenovo ThinkSystem. IBM servers, Lenovo servers, HP servers and server options at great prices. We specialize in sales, consulting, implementation and installation of servers and server hardware.

Category: Storage  Show Details

Replace a PCIe card AFF A800 NetApp

2 hours ago Docs.netapp.com Show details

888-463-8277After you replace the part, you can return the failed part to NetApp, as described in the RMA instructions shipped with the kit. Contact technical support at NetApp Support, 888-463-8277 (North America), 00-800-44-638277 (Europe), or +800-800-80-800 (Asia/Pacific) if you need the RMA number or additional help with the replacement procedure.

Category: Phone NumberVeryfy It   Show Details

Brocade BR8510ICLKIT01 ICL Pod Kit, 4x 16G FC 100m QSFPs

7 hours ago Hardwarejet.com Show details

Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of new, used, and refurbished Brocade network equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this BR-8510ICLKIT-01 ICL Pod Kit, 4x 16G FC 100m QSFPs.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

X2065AR6 NetApp 4port 6Gbps SAS QSFP Disk/Tape PCIe HBA

1 hours ago Emcsps.com Show details

The NetApp X2065A-R6 4-port 6Gbps SAS Disk/Tape PCIe HBA Card is also known by part number 111-00341. X2065A-R6 / 111-00341 NetApp 4-port 6Gbps SAS Disk/Tape QSFP PCIe HBA Card Specifications Interface SAS Interface Speed 6Gb/s MPN X2065A-R6 Other PN 111-00341 Compatibility FAS8020, FAS8040, FAS8060, FAS8080, AFF8040, AFF8080

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Brocade FC1664 Port Blade DataSwitchWorks.com

3 hours ago Dataswitchworks.com Show details

These QSFPs retain all of the performance and functionality of the standard SFP+ while supporting individual, per-port LED indicators for easy troubleshooting and diagnostics. The Brocade FC16-64 high-density port blade for the Brocade DCX 8510 Backbone family supports a large number of device ports with simplified cable connectivity.

Category: Databases  Show Details

BR8510ICLKIT01 Icl Pod Kit 4x16gfc 100m Qsfps

2 hours ago Directdial.com Show details

Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Cisco Nexus 2348UPQ 10GE Fabric Extender Cisco

2 hours ago Cisco.com Show details

End-of-Sale and End-of-Life Announcement for the Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE, Cisco Nexus 2348UPQ 10GE and Cisco Nexus 2348TQ 10GE Fabric Extenders. 27-Aug-2021. End-of-Sale and End-of-Life Announcement for the Cisco NX-OS Software Release 7.0 for Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders, Nexus 5000 Series Switches, and Nexus 6000 Series …

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Compare physical interface and cabling types – Nextgenccnas

9 hours ago Nextgenccnas.com Show details

Modern Catalyst switches, such as Catalyst 9000 series, have 2 types of copper interfaces: 10/100/1000Mbps. Multigigabit with speed up to 10Gbps. Both types of interfaces support several standards and can negotiate different speeds with the connected device. For example, 10/100/1000 copper ports of Catalyst 9200 switch shown in Figure 1 support

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

LDA Technologies Setting up for lowestlatency FPGA TCP

8 hours ago Ldatech.com Show details

Contact; Setting up for lowest-latency FPGA TCP networking. Ever since the record-breaking STAC T0™ benchmark was published, we are getting a number of similar questions from prospective customers. In response to that, we will be publishing a series of articles describing the LDA ultra-low latency IP framework in detail, which will also

Category: Tech Support  Show Details

Dell Networking N4000 series NetSolutionWorks.com

6 hours ago Netsolutionworks.com Show details

Specifications: Dell Networking N4000 series N4032: 24x 10GbE RJ45 auto-sensing (10Gb/1Gb/100Mb) fixed ports, 1x hot swap expansion module bay, 2x redundant 460W PSU included N4032F: 24x 10GbE SFP+ auto-sensing (10Gb/1Gb) fixed ports, 1x hot swap expansion module bay, 2x redundant 460W PSU

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

ATTO XstreamCORE ET 8200/8200T DataCare LLC

5 hours ago Datacaredubai.com Show details

XstreamCORE ET 8200/8200T 40Gb/s Ethernet (2-Port) to SAS intelligent Bridges ( includes QSFPs ) Model No. XCET-8200-002 Model No: XCET-8200-TP2 ATTO XstreamCORE® intelligent bridges are high-performance accelerated protocol conversion appliances which add shared storage benefits to SAS storage but at direct attached speeds. XstreamCORE provides …

Category: Databases  Show Details

Brocade Fabric OS v7.1

6 hours ago Downloads.dell.com Show details

QSFPs used on the optical ICLs ports. New D_Port Test Options New options are added to extend the D_Port functionality in FOS v7.1.0. These allow users to specify the following options such as the number of frames, frame size, data pattern, duration of the test, etc. while running the D_Port test D_Port between 16G Access Gateway and 16G FC Switch

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

1 Connect to the switch and log in using an account with

8 hours ago Coursehero.com Show details

These ports have 16 QSFPs per blade. FC Ports are numbered from 0 through 63 from bottom to top. QSFPs are numberd from 0 through 15 from bottom to top. FX8-24 75 Yes No 12 FC 10 1-GbE 2 10-GbE Extension blade with 8-Gbps Fibre Channel, FCIP, and 10-GbE technology. Port numbering on this blade is as follows.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

sonic/README.md at master · aristanetworks/sonic · GitHub

1 hours ago Github.com Show details

Contact Sales → Education → In QSFPs / SFPs Pins Eeproms QSFP - SFP multiplexing GPIOs and resets. 217 lines (152 sloc) 7.19 KB Raw Blame Open with Desktop The system eeprom contains platform specific information like the SKU, the …

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

XUPPL40003 by BittWare Uncategorized Avnet

Just Now Avnet.com Show details

Buy BittWare XUPPL4-0003 in Avnet Americas. View Substitutes & Alternatives along with datasheets, stock, pricing and search for other Uncategorized products.

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

Omit this step if you want to enable only compression on

Just Now Coursehero.com Show details

Enhanced support for 32G QSFPs In Fabric OS 8.1.0a and later, support is provided for electrical and optical loopback tests on 32G-QSFPs that support E_WRAP and O_WRAP. Not all QSFPs currently available support E_WRAP and O_WRAP. Generally, E_WRAP must be set on both ends of the link, and O_WRAP must be set on the remote end. ISL-to-ISL

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

400G DACTranceivers

Just Now Fiber2optics.com Show details

400G Passive DAC, 3 meter (OSFP to 2x 200G QSFP), or. 2.5 meter (QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP) 400G QSFP-DD DAC. 400G QSFP-DD DAC,With each 400G QSFP-DD using 8x 50G PAM4 electrical lanes.No more than 3m and 400G network direct connection. 400G QSFP-DD

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

XUPVV40015 by BittWare Uncategorized Avnet

Just Now Avnet.com Show details

Xilinx UltraScale+ 3/4-Length PCIe Board VU13P with Quad QSFP and up to 512 GBytes DDR4 on BittWare Viper Platform including Ruggedization Level: Air Cooled, No Coating (0°C to 50°C) UltraScale PWB: Optimized for VU13P UltraScale FPGA Size/Type: Virtex VU13P UltraScale Speed Grade: Standard UltraScale Temperature Grade: Extended (Tj = 0 to +100C) DIMM …

Category: Phone Number  Show Details

All Time (46 Results) Past 24 Hours Past Week Past month

Please leave your comments here:

Frequently Asked Questions

Why choose qsfps?

Relying on its sharp market insight, strong R&D capabilities and continuous efforts, QSFPS.COM has become one of the leading supplier for QSFP+ transceivers, SFP+ transceivers, SFP transceivers, DAC copper cables, AOC cables and fiber optic cables.

How do I contact QS/1 customer support?

Immediately call QS/1 support directly: QS/1 Support 800.845.7558 PrimeCare Support 866.720.6846. Please do not submit anything containing Protected Health Information (PHI). If you need to provide examples that contain PHI, please contact the Customer Support Center at 800.845.7558.

How do I contact QPS business development team?

Contact the QPS Business Development Team Today! By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from QPS Holdings, LLC, Three Innovation Way, Suite 240, Newark, DE, 19711, US, https://www.qps.com.

What is a QSFP+ fiber module?

QSFP+ stands for Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus. A parallel and hot-swappable fiber optical module that provides high-density 40G connectivity options for high-performance computing networks and modern data centers.

New Contact Number

Popular Search

Qhop
Quest